White Division

White Division: Fall 2017

AUG 04 AUG 11 AUG 18 AUG 25 SEPT 01 SEPT 08 SEPT 15 SEPT 22 SEPT 29 OCT 06 OCT 13 OCT 20 OCT 27 NOV 03 NOV 10 NOV 17 NOV 24
11v17 4v6 9v15 16v15 8v5 7v9 13v3 4v14 12v5 12v7 1v12 2v9 3v2 14v11 6v10 14v13 1v18
13v15 5v9 14v16 5v7 15v17 6v8 16v18 10v17 1v7 11v8 9v11 10v3 6v17 2v4 12v14 3v5 13v15
9v14 3v7 13v17 4v8 14v18 5v1 15v10 2v16 11v6 1v9 8v13 18v4 1v14 10v5 11v15 2v6 12v16
12v16 2v8 12v18 3v1 13v10 4v11 14v2 3v15 9v8 13v6 7v14 17v5 11v13 18v6 1v16 10v7 11v17
1 v18 10v1 11v10 2v11 12v2 3v12 12v4 18v9 13v4 14v5 6v15 16v6 7v16 17v7 8v17 18v8 9v14
8v10 18v11 1v2 10v12 11v3 2v13 9v17 5v13 14v3 15v4 5v16 15v7 8v15 13v12 7v18 4v9 8v10
7v2 17v12 8v3 18v13 1v4 10v14 11v5 6v12 15v2 16v3 4v17 14v8 5v18 15v1 9v13 16v11 7v2
6v3 16v13 7v4 17v14 9v16 18v15 1v6 7v11 16v10 17v2 3v18 13v1 4v10 3v9 5v2 15v12 6v3
5v4 15v14 6v5 6v9 7v6 17v16 8v7 8v1 17v18 18v10 2v10 12v11 9v12 16v8 4v3 17v1 5v4

Home team listed first and is responsible for scheduling referee. All referee fees paid by both teams prior to start of match.

Teams, Fields, Permits

 

# TEAM CONTACTS FIELD LOCATION + TIME
01 ROYALS FC (Blue, White)
Ellie Labban
c:703-203-3699
o:703-330-0585
e:ellie.labban@navient.com
Luis Reyes
c: 571-220-5945
e: lreyes@paxton.com
BRADDOCK PARK 7, Friday, 8:00pm
13451 Braddock Road Clifton, VA 20124
(View Map) (Download Permit)
02 FC STORM (Black or White)
Daniel Herrera
c:571-223-9478
e:dherrera2188@gmail.com
Diego Herrera
c: 571-251-2090
e: dh2561@email.vccs.edu
LAKE FAIRFAX PARK 4, Friday, 8:00pm
1400 Lake Fairfax Dr. Reston, VA 20190
(View Map) (Download Permit)
NOTE: Fields located at hilltop location
03 RESTON UNITED (White, Dark Blue)
Tariq Bushnaq
c:202-400-1551
w:202-962-2043
e: tbushnaq@wmata.com
Sam Dimitrov
c:240-418-8983
h:301-604-1471
e: formulaonepilot@yahoo.com
POPLAR TREE 3, 8:00pm
4718 Stringfellow Road, Chantilly, VA 20151
(View Map) (Download Field Permit)
04 VIET ARLINGTON (Black, Orange/White)
Tuan Tran
e: ttranj@gmail.com
PINE RIDGE PARK 4, Friday, 8:00pm
3401 Woodburn Road, Annandale, VA 22003
(View Map
(Download Field Permit)
05 L.P.F.C.(Orange, White)
Keith Shepard
c: 703-856-5414
e: acetylene@gmail.com
JONES BRANCH 1, 8:00pm
8008 Jones Branch Dr, McLean, VA 22102
(View map) (Download Field Permit)
06 SPRINGFIELD BLUES(Blue, White)
Brian Payne
c:703-483-5693
w: 703-386-2474
e:bpayne45@yahoo.com
Chris Colton (in memoriam)
 
ROLLING VALLEY WEST PARK, 8:00pm
6512 Sydenstricker Rd., Burke, VA 22015
(View Map) (Download Field Permit)
07 RIVER PLATE (Maroon)
Ricardo Justel
e: ricardomillo@live.com
c: 703-200-1188
Dennis Dipp
e: dendipp@gmail.com
w: 202-558-2130
FALLS CHURCH HS, Friday, 8:00pm
7521 Jaguar Trail, Falls Church, VA 22042
(View Map(Download Permit)
08 CRYSTAL CITY (Red-White Striped or Blue)
John Fitzpatrick
c: 301-325-9660
e: Jfitzer50@hotmail.com
Mike Lowden
e: lowd12@aol.com
c: 571-220-9692
WASHINGTON LEE HIGH SCHOOL, Saturday, 2pm & 4pm
1301 N Stafford St, Arlington, VA 22201-4840
(View Map)
VIRGINIA HIGHLANDS PARK
South Joyce & 15th Street, Arlington, VA, 22202
(View Map)
GUNSTON PARK – Middle School
700 South Lang Street, Arlington, VA, 22206
(View Map)
09 VIENNA SOCCER CLUB (Green-White)
Mark Bragaw
c: 703-509-3838
e: mcbragaw@verizon.net
Rick Baghdassarian
e: rickbaghdassarian@hotmail.com
PINE RIDGE PARK #6, 8:00pm
3401 Woodburn Road, Annandale, VA 22003
(View Map) (Download Field Permit)
10 BYE WEEK TEAM 1: Contact team playing Bye Team 2. Match to be played home field of whichever Bye Team is listed first. BRADDOCK PARK #7, 8:00pm
13451 Braddock Road Clifton, VA 20124
(View Map) (Download Permit)
11 RESTON RECS(Yellow)
Greg Borsetti
c: 703-943-6646
e: greg.borsetti@gmail.com
Mike Ullrich
c: 703-509-3569
e: michael.j.ullrich@gmail.com
Jalal Mapar
c:703-967-8370
h:703-758-8370
e: jmapar@verizon.net
LAKE FAIRFAX PARK 4, 8:00pm
1400 Lake Fairfax Dr. Reston, VA 20190
(View Map) (Download Permit)
NOTE: Fields located at hilltop location
12 WARRIORS SC (Dark Green)
Gennaro Bonillo
c: 571-218-6936
e: gennaro0018@yahoo.com
POPLAR TREE 3, 8:00pm
4718 Stringfellow Road, Chantilly, VA 20151
(View Map) (Download Field Permit)
13 DC PANACHE (Black, Black/Blue Stripe)
Julio Herrera
c: 202-276-8999
e:Julio.Herrera@Intelsat.com
Mateo Silva
c: 202-438-2791
e:dontenor@yahoo.com
PINE RIDGE PARK #4, 8:00pm
3401 Woodburn Road, Annandale, VA 22003
(View Map) (Download Field Permit)
14 FAIRFAX LIONS (Italian Blue)
Rabih Elgharib

e: el_gharib@hotmail.com
c: 202-213-4175
Mo Hawa
e: touree236@aol.com
c: 571-259-7369
JONES BRANCH 1, 8:00pm 
8008 Jones Branch Dr, McLean, VA 22102
(View map) (Download Field Permit)
15 BLACK COBRAS FC
Anibal Cuba
c: 703-424-6126
e: cuba.anibal@gmail.com
Rodrigo Cuba
c: 240-330-8166
e: brunor87@hotmail.com
ROLLING VALLEY WEST PARK, 8:00pm
6512 Sydenstricker Rd., Burke, VA 22015
(View Map) (Download Field Permit)
16 ESTUDIANTES FC
Andre Azad
c: 703-909-3810
e: aaazad22@gmail.com
Pablo Ugarte
c: 703-626-9773
e: pugartectf@gmail.com
FALLS CHURCH HS, Friday, 8:00pm
7521 Jaguar Trail, Falls Church, VA 22042
(View Map) (Download Permit)
17  BYE TEAM 2:  Contact team playing Bye Team 1. Match to be played home field of whichever Bye Team is listed first. Varies. Email league director for match location.
18 ARIANA FC (Black, Blue)
Mokhtar Kazemi
e:mkazemi10@hotmail.com
Remy Torrico
e: rtor1355@gmail.com
PINE RIDGE PARK 6, Friday, 8:00pm
3401 Woodburn Road, Annandale, VA 22003
(View Map)
(Download Field Permit)

SEND EMAIL TO ALL TEAM CONTACTS Revised: 12/11/2017

Comments are closed.